TAKE THE MESSIN' OUTTA GUESSIN' WITH BUILT-IN PORTION CONTROL!

Privacy Policy

Privacy | Cookie Policy

Your access to and use of www.tastylittlenumbers.com is referred to as "the Website".

This Website is managed under license by Brand Skout Limited | Registered office is Pavilion View, Ground Floor, 19 New Road, Brighton BN1 1UF | Company No. 08717367

There may be links to external websites on the Website or within our newsletters and social media platforms. The links are placed there for your convenience but we accept no liability for the content or accuracy of any of those sites. The inclusion of such a link does not indicate that we endorse that site.

All copyright and other intellectual property rights in the Website and its content belong exclusively to its licensees. Tasty Little Numbers and Take The Messin' Outta Guessin' are registered trademarks and are used under license.

By accessing the Website, you agree to only access the content for your personal non-commercial use. None of the content may be downloaded, copied, reproduced, transmitted, stored, sold or distributed without our consent. We acknowledge our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation. We will only use personal data collected via the Webstore in accordance with the Act and the privacy policy located on the Webstore.

We shall use reasonable endeavours to ensure any personal data is kept secure but due to the nature of the internet we do not accept any liability for those who intentionally attempt to gain unauthorised access to the Website (to the extent permitted by law).

Privacy Policy

We are committed to your privacy. This privacy policy sets out how we deal with personal information collected through the Website. By using the Website you consent to the use and processing of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. We will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate and is kept up to date. We shall not be liable for any losses or damage you may suffer as a result.

Information Tracking And Usage

We track and gathers information on this Website that helps us to identify our visitors’ needs related to our Website, our products and our services. We are the sole owner of the information tracked and gathered on the Website. The information is used for internal purposes only. It is kept in a form that does not identify individuals. We will never sell, or rent this information to any other organisation.

You have the option to provide personal information when registering to receive our newsletters as well as in the ‘Contact Us’ section of the Website, when applying to become a Brand Ambassador or when requesting product samples. This information will include your name, contact details, and information relating to your request or registration.

Cookies

We use a technology called cookies to track patterns of behaviour of visitors on the Website.
Cookies are pieces of information the Website transfers to your computer. You may set your browser to refuse to accept cookies and unless you do so you are deemed to have accepted our use of them. The usage of cookies is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site. When a user closes his browser the cookie session ends.

Shared Usage Of Data

We reserve the right to share accumulated, general demographic data for statistical purposes with selected partners. This data does not contain any personally identifiable data.

Links

This Website contains links to other sites. Please note we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any other Website to which we link.

Newsletter

When subscribing to our newsletter a visitor needs to provide the following mandatory information: Salutation, First Name, Last Name, Email Address. We reserve the right to amend this at any time.

Unsubscribe

Users who wish to no longer receive our newsletter or promotional emails may click on a link named “Unsubscribe” which is embedded with every email sent in order to not receive future messages.

Notification In Case Of Policy Change

Should we decide to change our privacy policy, we will inform visitors of such changes on our Webstore. This keeps our users up to date about which information we gather, how we are using this information, whether that information is made public and if yes, in what way. Should we decide to make use of personally identifiable information in any other way than stated at the time when this information was gathered, the users concerned will be made aware of this via email. The users may then decide whether to unsubscribe/opt out of their data being used in this new fashion. Otherwise, we will only use data exclusively in accordance with the privacy policy under which they were gathered.

Address:
 Tasty Little Numbers, Ground Floor, Pavilion View, 19 New Road, Brighton BN1 1UF

INFO PAGES

Hey there! We are SOLD OUT on our store BUT you can shop online for all Tasty Little Numbers at Amazon.co.uk Subscribe here for all Tasty Little Updates!

SEARCH THIS STORE

Please select a wishlist category